Discover the most recent information about breaking news in Ghana, Africa, business, entertainment, politics, money, and other topics.

STU SRC Excellence awards 2022: See the full list of winners

1

STU SRC Excellence awards 2022

STU SRC Excellence Awards 2022

 

The STU SRC Excellence Awards are back and bigger than ever.

Dani Coolio led the pack with Three nominations, including Best Instrumentalist, Photo Model, and Most Talented,was the year’s leading nominee with three nominations. Followed by Teddytheblogger and ObaaPa Julliet, who also got two nominations and won them all.

See the list of winners for the 2022 BET Awards below:

 

DEPARTMENTAL PRESIDENT
a. Accounting President
b. Electrical President
c. Procurement President
d. Agric President
e. Pharmacy President
f. Purchasing
g. Visual And Industrial Act Department
h. Asmas President
i. Charles Duku -Pus
j. Mechanical

ARTIST OF THE YEAR
a. Okorbago
b. Hayat Wale
c. Enerstobwoy
d. Kish Kobby
e. Kwame Tyrish winner

MAKE – UP ARTIST
a. Jamilatu —-Winner
b. Brown Melanin
c. Grace
d. Kurt

BEST EXECUTIVE
a. Rose
b. Sarah – winner
c. Isaac
d. Ivan
e. Gideon f. Jimly
g. Michael

h. Mhajid

i. Naeem

j. Apaya
BEST STUDENT DJ
a. DJ Felix
b. DJ Dynamic
c. DJ Commander – Winner
BEST ENTREPRENEUR
a. Handsome king —Winner
b. Lotty’s Thrift clothing
c. Milli Gee collection
d. Citizen sports
BEST INSTRUMENTALIST
a. Nana Poku Samuel
b. Osei
c. Danso
d. Amoah

BEST RAPPER
a. Ohene Mosaic –Ohene Mosaic
b. Akinaton
c. Option
FASHION ICON
a. Asad Living — Winner
b. Polo
c. Priscilla
BEST DANCER
a. Archimedes —Winner
b. Rastical
c. Shoki
d. Jacinta
BEST GRAPHIC DESIGNER
a. Rich media —-Winner
b. Junior Malouda
c. Ramanan
d. Waazy grafix
POPULAR SONG
a. Okorbago
b. Hayat Wale
c. De countless
d. Kish Kobby
e. Kwame Tyrish
f. Emigado – Winner
PHOTOGRAPHER
a. Advance Photography winner
b. Raphael
c. Phlmez
d. 40 billion
BEST BLOGGER
a. Teddytheblogger Winner
SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCER
a. Teddytheblogger Winner
MOST TALENTED
a. Rose Art
b. Obaapa Julie —-Winner
c. Coolio
d. Ohemaa Rose
BEST BUILT ENVIRONMENT AND APPLIED ART STUDENT
a. Obaapa Julie —-Winner
b. Newton
BEST COMEDIAN
a. Aca-P

b. Jay bhad —Winner

BEST COURSE REP
a. Fremah
b. Qhristabel winner
c. Sandra
d. Augustine
e. Baracka
f. Kaba
BEST FOOTBALLER
a. Alonso
b. Amankus
c. Popo Winner
d. Joe
e. Kalaala

f. Sterling
BEST ENGINEERING STUDENT.
a. T-Emma —Winner
b. Kofi Telsa
c. D bee
FASHIONABLE STUDENT
a. Seres
b. Savera
c. OTF-Kobby Winner

BUSINESS STUDENT
a. K.G
b. Akua
c. Osward
d. Snow
RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
a. Mc phresh prince
b. Mc Philemon
c. Engineer Akwasi
PHOTO MODEL
a. Kobia
b. Coolio —Winner
BEST ACTOR
a. Kobia
b. ACAP
ACTRESS
a. GH Universe
b. Jim Crills
c. Hamdiya
PRODUCER
a. GH universe —Winner

PERFECT GENTLEMAN
a. Tinto
b. Raphael
c. Charles Duku
d. 2PM winner
e. AMG
SNEAKERS KING
a. Gucci
b. Cleve winner
c. Prince Charles
MOST FAMOUS
a. Lucas —Winner
b. Abena Bongo
c. Budu
SPORTS PERSONALITY
a. Obuasi

b. Joe winner
c. Yvonne
CAMPUS EVENT
a. White on Jeans
b. City night
c. Date Rush
d. Vee ladys

BEST DENOMINATION PRESIDENT
a. Kumi Akwasi Edward —Winner
GOSPEL ARTIST OF THE YEAR
a. Prescot —Winner
b. Akosua
c. Fred
d. Khenzy
SINGING GROUP
a. Mass choir
b. TWC
HALL PRESIDENT
a. Felicity
b. Darlington
c. Dauda – winner
d. Ranking
e. Cocoa Hall
f. Emma
RELIGIOUS INFLUENCE
a. Awudu —Winner
BEST ALUMIN
Kalibos —Winner

INFLUENCIAL EXECUTIVE
a. Rose
b. Sarah – Winner
c. Isaac
d. Ivan
e. Gideon
f. Jimly
g. Michael
h. Mhajid
i. Naeem
j. Apaya winner
RADIO SHOW OF THE YEAR

INFLUENCIAL STUDENT
a. Ivan
b. Kaba
c. Lucas
FEMALE FASHIONABLE
a. Celine
b. Carolina
c. Gwendalyn

SWAGGER KING

King Berry – Winner

1 Comment
  1. DUUT Bapaaru Jonathan says

    I hope to hear 🙏 good next time

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.